Dumas Championship 2021 – Tournament Results – BREC Golf
For information regarding the COVID-19 outbreak and BREC Golf Courses, CLICK HERE

Dumas Championship 2021 – Tournament Results

It took 22 Sunday holes (Sunday 18 + 4 playoff holes) for Jeremy Gautreaux to capture the 2021 Dumas Memorial Course Championship. Landon Covington shot a 2-under 69 to tie Goatreaux at 4-under 138. Landon sunk a long putt on the first playoff hole to keep what would be a 4-hole playoff going. They tied the next two holes before Covington’s birdie putt did a 270 degree lip out and Gautreaux made his 2 foot birdie putt to capture the Dumas Championship. Robbie White shot 1-under par 70 to tie Eric Hoffman in 3rd place. Grant Welch finished alone in 5th. Randall Little shot 77 on Sunday for a 156 total to win the first flight. Elliott Aucoin shot 83 for a 174 total to win the 2nd flight. Congratulations to Jeremy ‘Goat’ Gautreaux for winning the Dumas Championship and getting a good start on defending his BREC Player of the Year title.

Championship Flight

NameDay 1Day 2Total
Jeremy Gautreaux6870138
Landon Covington6969138
Robbie White7370143
Eric Hoffmann6974143
Grant Welch7472146
Tre’ Simmons7277149
Danny Nelson7577152
Jordan Calandro7875153
Chris Conroy7579154
Frank Schroeder7888166
David Millet78WDWD

First Flight

NameDay 1Day 2Total
Randall Little7977156
Brek Balentine8277159
Josh Rogers8182163
Mitch Covington8579164
Warren Huffty8381164
Terry Ledet8084164
Thomas Mayeux8284166
Steve Thompson7988167
Mike Mulally7991170
Jerry Martin8892180
Carson Covington10288190
Jason Miller84WDWD

Second Flight

NameDay 1Day 2Total
Elliott Aucoin9183174
Bo Baggett9089179
Johney McQuarter9090180
Brian Barger93100193
Raymond Blank90103193
Mike Staley98101199
Wayne Blank10797204
Anthony Felli106119225
Brian Didier94WDWD