Harry Neese Memorial 2020 – Championship Tournament – BREC Golf
For information regarding the COVID-19 outbreak and BREC Golf Courses, CLICK HERE

Harry Neese Memorial 2020 – Championship Tournament

Robbie White and Landon Covington shot 10 under par for 27-holes to win the Harry Neese Memorial tournament today at City Park. In this unique tournament the players play 9-holes of scramble, 9-holes of better-ball, and 9-holes of alternate shot. The formats get more difficult as you go. Jason Helmke and son were also very steady shooting 29-29-30 to finish in second at 8-under par 88. Jason Miller & Matthew Schroeder tied for 3rd with Scott Haynie and Frank Schroeder at 5-under par 91. Congratulations to everyone who played in this challenging yet fun event at City Park.

TeamRND 1RND 2RND 3TotalPlace
Landon Covington & Robbie White282929861
Jason HelmKe & Helmke292930882
Jason Miller & Matthew Schroeder293230913
Scott Haynie & Frank Schroeder302932914
Danny Nelson & David Knight293232935
Chuck Ellis & David Melancon303432966
Ken Bradford & Jerrick Hornbeck323334997
Cornell Christophe & Rob Campbell293436998
Micah Major & Major3235351029
Terry Ledet & Joey Indest32373410310
Brian Barger & Mark Westmoreland31363710411
Allen Thornton & Elliott Aucoin33363610512
Brian Didier & Steve Parker34343710513
David Hoffmann & Lewis Morris31383810714
Stan Spring & Charlie Marquette34353910815
Gary Wade & Adele Wade35373710916
Matt Melsheimer & Christian Edwards34374311417
Bob Cash & Rae Cash40423812018

Par = 32 per/9, 96 for 27 holes