Webb Championship 2021 – Tournament Results – BREC Golf
For information regarding the COVID-19 outbreak and BREC Golf Courses, CLICK HERE

Webb Championship 2021 – Tournament Results

36-hole stroke play
FIELD LIMITED TO 84 PLAYERS

Championship Flight

PlaceNameSatSunTotal
1Landon Covington7169140
2Jeremy Gautreaux7369142
3Brek Balentine7171142
4Eric Hoffmann7469143
5Chad Braud7276148
6Chris Leonard7376149
7Robbie White7278150
8Scott Haynie7478152
9Tim Town7678154
10Mario Migliacio7584159

First Flight

PlaceNameSatSunTotal
1Danny Nelson7970149
2Harold Pippin7978157
3Jason Miller7780157
4William Handjis8573158
5Peter Mata7781158
6Mpho Mmopi8277159
7Randall Little8181162
8Terry Ledet8876164
9Tony Garcia8183164
10Greg Kennedy8084164
11Aaron Fisk7985164
12Jerry Martin8283165
13Matthew Freeburgh8292174

Second Flight

PlaceNameSatSunTotal
1Jack Terry8376159
2Patrick Broussard8380163
3Ryan Lips8383166
4Jay Suits8388171
5Tanner Rouse8489173
6Elliot Aucoin8688174
7David Hoffman8589174
8Clint Skinner8689175
9Raymond Blank88101189
10Andrew Schneider87102189

Third Flight

PlaceNameSatSunTotal
1Brian Barger8985174
2Alex Mouton9085175
3Daniel Steele9485179
4Beau Comeaux8996185
5Scott Prescott9594189
6Quentin Olivier9696192
7Jack McKay9797194
8James McKay94106200
9Payne Beck103103206
10David Price94114208
11Nick Chauvin111107218
12Stan Spring117118235